Opening minds to
ADVANCED MANUFACTURING

Havenview Middle School

Submissions

Activity Completed Link to Submission Points for Completion
University of Memphis E-Day 2017 UofM E-Day MLGW Blazing Race MLKAD 50
University of Memphis E-Day UofM E-Day Flash Construction Blade Runners 50
University of Memphis E-Day UofM E-Day Transportation Competition STEM Tigers 50
University of Memphis E-Day UofM E-Day Egg Drop Competition Legit Masterminds 50
University of Memphis E-Day 2017 UofM E-Day K'Nex Bridge KDMX 50
University of Memphis E-Day 2017 UofM E-Day K'Nex Bridge Black Diamonds 50
University of Memphis E-Day UofM E-Day Transportation Challenge Blazing Royalty 50
MakerMinded Launch Event 2017 MakerMinded Launch Day at the UofM E-Day 100
Medtronic Robotics Challenge 2017 Middle School Robotics Competition - Golden Paws 150
Medtronic Robotics Challenge 2017 Middle School Robotics Competition - STEM Masters 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Jordan 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Aniya 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade LeKyra 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Shatearia 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Keosha 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Kyla 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Gabrielle 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Dyamond 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Sierra 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Madison 150
Learning Blade Learning Blade Fatimata 150
Hour of Code Hour of Code Telia 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Fatimata 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Marcus 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Augustus 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Kileak 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Aniya 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Xavier 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Johnathan 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Alvin 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code LeKyra 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Martez 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Kristen 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Angeles 5
Hour of Code Hour of Code Nadia 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Ashley 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Nadia 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Gabrielle 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Keith 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Marcus 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Madison 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Angeles 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Kristen 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Martez 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Alvin 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments LeKyra 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignment Jonathan 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Aniya 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Kileak 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Augustus 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Activity 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignment Kyla 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Activities Telia 5
Hour of Code Tynker Classroom Assignments Xavier 5
Host a STEM Speaker or Career Day Memphis City Beautiful Commission Visit 75
SeaPerch Memphis Regional 2017 Sea Perch Competition Tectonic Perch 100
SeaPerch Memphis Regional 2017 Sea Perch Competition Extraordinary Engineers 100
SeaPerch Memphis Regional 2017 Sea Perch Competition HMS Tigers 100
2017 Memphis Canstruction Jr. Competition Canstruction Memphis 2017 150
SeaPerch Memphis Regional 2017 Sea Perch Competition Locomotion Engineers 100
Total
3190